Arizona Elks Lodges

North District click for leadership

South District click for leadership

East District click for leadership

West District click for leadership

Map of All Lodges

 

Local Lodge’s of Arizona


Bullhead City # 2408
Mailing and Physical Address:
1745 Emerald Rd.
Bullhead City, AZ 86442
Phone (928) 758-2408
Fax (928) 758-5042
Email bpoe2408@frontiernet.net
Exalted Ruler Pat Kelly
Leading Knight Mark Crough
Secretary Carol Crough
Website

Chino Valley # 2842
Mailing Address:
P.O. Box 193
Chino Valley, AZ 86323
Physical Address:
Chino Valley Senior Center
1021 W. Butterfield Rd.
Chino Valley, AZ 86323
Phone (928) 636-3947
Fax n/a
Email chinovalleyelks2842@outlook.com
Exalted Ruler Diana Polk
Leading Knight Gerald Ransom
Secretary Klaus Nietzschmann
Website

Flagstaff # 499
Mailing Address:
P.O. Box 1032
Flagstaff, AZ 86002
Physical Address:
2101 N. San Francisco St.
Flagstaff, AZ 86001
Phone (928) 774-6271
Email lodge499bpoe@gmail.com
Exalted Ruler Alexander “AJ” McIntosh
Leading Knight Paul Capps
Secretary Sally Veazey
Website

Holbrook # 2450
Mailing and Physical Address:
714 Elkdom Ave.
Holbrook, AZ 86025-2059
Phone (928) 524-6789
Email bpoe2450@cableone.net
Exalted Ruler Joshua Johnson
Leading Knight Phil Cobb
Secretary Beverly Goodnight
Date Lodge Chartered: August 1st, 1970
Website

Jerome # 1361
Mailing Address:
P.O. Box 488
Clarkdale, AZ 86324-0488
Physical Address:
100 S. Broadway
Clarkdale, AZ 86324
Phone (928) 634-5611
Fax (928) 634-8063
Email bpoe1361@qwestoffice.net
Exalted Ruler Thomas C. DiSisto
Leading Knight Janet Leuer, PER
Secretary Ed Leuer, PSP
Date Lodge Chartered: July 9th, 1919
Website

Kingman # 468
Mailing and Physical Address:
900 Gates Ave.
Kingman, AZ 86401-4072
Phone (928) 753-2547
Email elks468@frontiernet.net
Exalted Ruler William Riehle
Leading Knight Deana Cottle-Chunn
Secretary Robert Chrimes
Date Lodge Chartered: n/a
Website

Page # 2498
Mailing Address:
P.O. Box 1506
Page, AZ 86040-1506
Physical Address:
806 Aqua Ave.
Page, AZ 86040
Phone (928) 645-2498
Fax (928) 645-5223
Email pageelks@gmail.com
Exalted Ruler Marie Justice
Leading Knight DeRon Lister
Secretary Sharon Tucker
Date Lodge Chartered: September 8th, 1973
Website

Payson # 2154
Mailing and Physical Address:
1206 N. Beeline Hwy.
Payson, AZ 85541
Phone (928) 474-2572
Fax (928) 474-2715
Email bpoe2154@outlook.com
Exalted Ruler Becky Waer
Leading Knight Guy Lamunyon
Secretary Kim Riley
Date Lodge Chartered: July 6th, 1960
Website

Prescott # 330
Mailing Address:
P.O. Box 27199
Prescott Valley, AZ 86312
Physical Address:
6245 E. 2nd St.
Prescott Valley, AZ 86314
Phone (928) 772-8660
Fax (928) 772-5772
Email elk330@cableone.net
Exalted Ruler Theodore Archer
Leading Knight Edward “Ray” Blades
Secretary Barbara Taylor
Date Lodge Chartered: July 7th, 1896
Website

Sedona # 2291
Mailing and Physical Address:
110 Airport Rd.
Sedona, AZ 86336
Phone (928) 282-7571
Fax (928) 282-3030
Email secretary@sedonaelks.org
Exalted Ruler Rick Kimberly
Leading Knight Guy Lamunyon
Secretary Kim Guisinger
Grand Lodge Website
Local Website

Show Low # 2090
Mailing Address:
P.O. Box 697
Show Low, AZ 85902-0697
Physical Address:
805 E. Whipple St.
Show Low, AZ 85901
Phone (928) 537-4901
Fax (928) 532-8744
Email bpoe2090@frontier.com
Exalted Ruler Kathleen McCormick
Leading Knight Russell Hall
Secretary Robin L. Madson II
Date Lodge Chartered: July 9th, 1959
Website

Winslow # 536
Mailing and Physical Address:
315 W. Third St.
Winslow, AZ 86047
Phone (928) 289-4536
Fax (928) 289-3847
Email bpoe536@gmail.com
Exalted Ruler Richard Carmody
Leading Knight Bridget Bagley
Secretary Darcey McKee
Website

Ajo # 1576
Mailing Address:
P.O. Box 151
Ajo, AZ 85321-2252
Physical Address:
350 N. Yermo Ave.
Ajo, AZ 85321
Phone (520) 387-7891
Email bpoe1576@arizonaelks.org
Exalted Ruler Shalimar Haas
Leading Knight Michael McBurney
Secretary Linda Celaya
Date Lodge Chartered: July 10th, 1930
Website

Casas Adobes # 2663
Mailing Address:
P.O. Box 36024
Tucson, AZ 85740-6024
Physical Address:
4684 N. Highway Dr.
Tucson, AZ 85705
Phone (520) 292-1780
Email bpoe2663@arizonaelks.org
Exalted Ruler Charlie White
Leading Knight Bruce Van Den Eng
Secretary Don Baker
Date Lodge Chartered: May 5th, 1983
Website

Catalina Mountain # 2815
Mailing Address:
P.O. Box 8742
Tucson, AZ 85738–0742
Physical Address:
16045 N. Oracle Rd.
Tucson, AZ 85739
Phone (520) 825-0893
Email bpoe2815@arizonaelks.org
Exalted Ruler Steve Asp
Leading Knight Robert Kielsa
Secretary Robin Danielson
Date Lodge Chartered: October 14th, 2000
Website

Douglas # 955
Mailing and Physical Address:
650 E. 10th St.
Douglas, AZ 85607-2003
Phone (520) 364-5132
Fax n/a
Email bpoe_955@q.com
Exalted Ruler Richard Ross, PER
Leading Knight Jesus Hughes
Secretary Frank Molina
Date Lodge Chartered: March 19th, 1905
Website

Green Valley # 2592
Mailing and Physical Address:
2951 S. Camino Mercado
Green Valley, AZ 85622-4631
Phone (520) 625-2592
Fax (520) 399-0736
Email bpoe2592@greenvalleyelks.org
Exalted Ruler Jim Smith
Leading Knight Brent Mahaffy
Secretary Carol Sturdevant
Date Lodge Chartered: January 17th, 1979
Grand Lodge Website
Local Website

Sahuarita # 2851
Mailing Address:
P.O. Box 176
Sahuarita, AZ 85629-4907
Physical Address:
18090 S. La Canada Dr.
Green Valley, AZ 85629
Phone (520) 265-8655
Email bpoe2851@arizonaelks.org
Exalted Ruler Mary Jane Freestone
Leading Knight Douglas Dorsey
Secretary Kathleen Doucette
Date Lodge Chartered: September 23rd, 2007
Website

San Manuel # 2007
Mailing Address:
P.O. Box 3
San Manuel, AZ 85631-0003
Physical Address:
143 8th Ave.
San Manuel, AZ 85631
Phone (520) 385-4041
Fax (520) 385-4005
Email elksclub2007@qwestoffice.net
Exalted Ruler Terry Curtis
Leading Knight William “Bill” Mayer
Secretary Ruth Wentworth
Website

Sierra Vista # 2065
Mailing and Physical Address:
1 Elks Ln.
Sierra Vista, AZ 85635-1786
Phone (520) 458-2065
Fax (520) 459-2752
Email bpoe2065@arizonaelks.org
Exalted Ruler Rick Davis
Leading Knight Ken Todd
Secretary Judy Baker
Date Lodge Chartered: February 1st, 1958
Website

Tucson # 385
Mailing and Physical Address:
1800 N. Oracle Rd.
Tucson, AZ 85705-6445
Phone (520) 299-5105
Fax (520) 577-3758
Email bpoe385@gmail.com
Exalted Ruler Geoffrey J. Miller
Leading Knight James Miller
Secretary Robert Holyoak
Date Lodge Chartered: September 13th, 1897
Grand Lodge Website
Local Website

Tucson East # 2532
Mailing Address:
P.O. Box 17598
Tucson, AZ 85731-7598
Physical Address:
615 S. Pantano Rd.
Tucson, AZ 85710
Phone (520) 886-8120
Fax (520) 867-8009
Email bpoe2532@arizonaelks.org
Exalted Ruler Sandra K. Benoist
Leading Knight Maynard Stout
Secretary Jane Smale
Website

Willcox # 2131
Mailing Address:
P.O. Box 940
Willcox, AZ 85644-0940
Physical Address:
247 E. Stewart St.
Willcox, AZ 85643
Phone (520) 384-2131
Email willcoxelks@vtc.net
Exalted Ruler Mike Regensberg
Leading Knight Jennifer Regensberg
Secretary Steven P. Lee
Year Lodge Chartered: 1959
Website

Apache Junction # 2349
Mailing Address:
P.O. Box 459
Apache Junction, AZ 85117-0459
Physical Address:
2455 E. Highway 88
Apache Junction, AZ 85119
Phone (480) 982-2349
Email bpoe2349@arizonaelks.org
Exalted Ruler Heather McClellan
Leading Knight Sherry Coker
Secretary Mo Russell
Website
Local Lodge Website

Casa Grande Valley # 1957
Mailing and Physical Address:
909 E. Florence Blvd.
Casa Grande, AZ 85122-4627
Phone (520) 836-7083
Fax (520) 876-4372
Email cgvelks1957@gmail.com
Exalted Ruler Yvonne Graham
Leading Knight Andy Sanders
Secretary Tula Lieding
Year Lodge Chartered: 1957
Website

Chandler # 2429
Mailing and Physical Address:
1775 W. Chandler Blvd.
Chandler, AZ 85224-6145
Phone (480) 963-6262
Email chandlerelks2429@qwestoffice.net
Exalted Ruler Ron Brown
Leading Knight Sharon Ramirez
Secretary Karen Koble
Website

Coolidge-Florence # 2350
Mailing Address:
P.O. Box 1033
Florence, AZ 85132
Physical Address:
2241 N. Attaway Rd.
Florence, AZ 85132
Phone (520) 723-3832
Email bpoe2350@hotmail.com
Exalted Ruler Kathy Demarino
Leading Knight Kathy Brennan
Secretary Angela Schenk
Date Lodge Chartered: August, 1966
Website

Fountain Hills # 2846
Mailing Address:
16766 E. Parkview Ave. #102 & #103
Fountain Hills, AZ 85268
Phone 602-687-0965
Email gloreneanderson@hotmail.com
Exalted Ruler Charles Crane
Leading Knight Lawrence Hughes
Secretary Glorene Anderson
Website

Gilbert # 2848
Mailing Address:
P.O. Box 1621
Gilbert, AZ 85299-1621
Physical Address:
519 S. Pandora Dr.
Gilbert, AZ 85296
Phone (480) 892-8359
Email sonslover@aol.com
Exalted Ruler Quido “JR” Iannacone
Leading Knight Larry Morrison
Secretary Carol Iannacone
Date Lodge Chartered: October 8th, 2006
Grand Lodge Website

Kearny # 2478
Mailing Address:
P.O. Box 610
Kearny, AZ 85137
Physical Address:
401 Veterans Way
Kearny, AZ 85137
Phone (520) 363-5666
Email bpoe2478@yahoo.com
Exalted Ruler Franklin D. Adams, Jr.
Leading Knight J. Reilly Breneman
Secretary Sheila Stephenson
Date Lodge Chartered: February 1st, 1972
Website

Mesa-Buckhorn # 2656
Mailing and Physical Address:
6718 E. Avalon St.
Mesa, AZ 85205-9015
Phone (480) 981-2763
Fax (480) 832-9503
Email mbe2656@elks.phxcoxmail.com
Exalted Ruler Richard Bredahl
Leading Knight Bob Caseldine
Secretary Susan Stokes
Date Lodge Chartered: March 28th, 1983
Website

Pinal Mountain # 2809
Mailing Address:
P.O. Box 2809
Globe, AZ 85502-2809
Physical Address:
1910 E. Maple St.
Globe, AZ 85501
Phone (928) 425-2161
Fax (928) 425-0062
Email bpoe2809@gmail.com
Exalted Ruler Debbie Edwards
Leading Knight Julie Mercer
Secretary Mary Constant
Website

Tempe # 2251
Mailing and Physical Address:
2320 S. Hardy Dr.
Tempe, AZ 85282-1914
Phone (480) 967-3160
Fax (480) 967-8228
Email tempeelks@aol.com
Exalted Ruler Harry Tavalero
Leading Knight John Morrison
Secretary Patricia Davis
Website
Facebook

Buckeye # 2686
Mailing Address:
P.O. Box 326
Buckeye, AZ 85326-2409
Physical Address:
109 N. 5th St.
Buckeye, AZ 85326
Phone (623) 386-4710
Email bpoe2686@gmail.com
Exalted Ruler Brian McAchran
Leading Knight Adam Hardin
Secretary Deanne Forney
Date Lodge Chartered: December 1st, 1984
Website

Gila Bend # 2089
Mailing Address:
P.O. Box 28
Gila Bend, AZ 85337-0028
Physical Address:
1400 W. Highway 85
Gila Bend, AZ 85337
Phone (928) 683-2089
Email gilabendbpoe2089@outlook.com
Exalted Ruler Chuck Lowther
Leading Knight Rosanna Sikes
Secretary Darren Sikes
Date Lodge Chartered: July 9th, 1959
Website

Lake Havasu City # 2399
Mailing and Physical Address:
3532 McCulloch Blvd. N.
Lake Havasu City, AZ 86406-4124
Office (928) 453-3557
Lodge (928) 855-2800
Fax (928) 453-5482
Email elks2399@citlink.net
Exalted Ruler Gary Parsons
Leading Knight Mike Vail
Secretary Jerry Gillen
Date Lodge Chartered: September 27th, 1968
Website

Parker # 1929
Mailing and Physical Address:
716 S. Laguna Ave.
Parker, AZ 85344-4950
Phone (928) 669-2550
Fax (928) 669-0109
Email bpoelks1929@yahoo.com
Exalted Ruler Joan Hall
Leading Knight Don Moore
Secretary Mary McDonald
Website

Phoenix # 335
Mailing and Physical Address:
14424 N. 32nd St.
Phoenix, AZ 85032-5022
Phone (602) 482-2335
Fax (602) 482-3788
Email bpoe335@aol.com
Exalted Ruler Larry Bodwell
Leading Knight Diane Bodwell
Secretary Carolyn Zimny
Date Lodge Chartered: July 7th, 1896
Website

Phoenix West # 2729
Mailing and Physical Address:
5525 W. Colter St.
Glendale, AZ 85301-6803
Phone (623) 930-1388
Fax (623) 930-5419
Email elks2729@cox.net
Exalted Ruler Sandee Olding
Leading Knight Richard Hudson
Secretary Christine McReynolds
Date Lodge Chartered: May 1st, 1987
Website

Raceway # 2852
Mailing and Physical Address:
215 W. Van Buren St.
Avondale, AZ 85323
Phone (623) 547-2852
Fax (623) 882-3557
Email secretary@racewayelks.com
Exalted Ruler Thomas “Doc” Forde
Leading Knight George Maniscalo
Secretary Mary Maniscalo
Grand Lodge Website
Local Website

Scottsdale # 2148
Mailing and Physical Address:
6398 E. Oak St.
Scottsdale, AZ 85257
Phone (480) 946-9368
Fax (480) 874-9666
Email bpoescottsdale@yahoo.com
Exalted Ruler Lynn Youngs, PER
Leading Knight Thomas Saylor
Secretary Debra Clark
Date Lodge Chartered: February 12th, 1960
Website

Sun City # 2559
Mailing Address:
P.O. Box 1188
Sun City, AZ 85372-1188
Physical Address:
10760 W. Union Hills Dr.
Sun City, AZ 85373
Phone (623) 972-9552
Fax (623) 972-9845
Email bpoe2559@arizonaelks.org
Exalted Ruler Kay Chandlee
Leading Knight Sid Palmer
Secretary Myrna Kerr
Date Lodge Chartered: May 14th, 1977
Website

Wickenburg # 2160
Mailing Address:
P.O. Box 155
Wickenburg, AZ 85358-015
Physical Address:
122 N. Frontier St.
Wickenburg, AZ 85390
Phone (928) 684-7714
Fax (928) 684-3654
Email bpoe2160@qwestoffice.net
Exalted Ruler Bart C. Roubal
Leading Knight Sharon Rosiek
Secretary Lisa G. Rivers
Website

Yuma # 476
Mailing Address:
P.O. Box 4577
Yuma, AZ 85366-4577
Physical Address:
1917 W. 32nd St. #1
Yuma, AZ 85364
Phone (928) 782-2811
Fax (928) 783-8022
Email yumaelks476@gmail.com
Exalted Ruler Lonnie Cline
Leading Knight Edward Kromer
Secretary Kimi J. Fritz
Website
Facebook