Arizona Elks Leadership / Officers

AEA President: Dan Snyder (Mary)

Raceway # 2852

Grand Lodge Sponsor: PGER Jim Grillo (Lucia)

Stockton, CA # 0218        

AZ Special Deputy: PSP Jerry Grimes (Linda)

Kingman # 468

AEA Secretary: PSP Pete Gillespie (Cheryl)

Sierra Vista # 2065

AEA Treasurer: Alane Asp (Steve)

Catalina Mountain # 2815               

1 yr Trustee: PSP Richard Conway (Janice)

Lake Havasu City # 2399             

2 yr Trustee: PSP Lee Schwein (Sunday)

Payson # 2154

3 yr Trustee: PSP Al Skorupski (Diane)

Wilcox # 2131

4 yr Trustee: PSP John F. James Jr. (Flora)

Pinal Mountain # 2809

5 yr Trustee: PSP Edward Leuer (Janet)

Jerome # 1361                     

Districts Deputy Grand Exalted Rulers and District Vice Presidents

East District <—Click the District to see the Lodge’s within the District

District Deputy: Frank Buso (Angela)

Kearny # 2478

Vice President: Dennis Appel (Deb)

Chandler # 2429

District Leaders: PSP Jimmy Davis, Tempe # 2251; PDDGER Paul Green, Mesa-Buckhorn # 2656

North District <—Click the District to see the Lodge’s within the District

District Deputy: Richard “Rick” Kimberly (Linda)

Sedona # 2291

Vice President: Gregg Boyce (Jeanne)

Show Low # 2090                     

District Leaders: PSP Ed Leuer, Jerome # 1361; PSP Lee Schwein, Payson # 2154

South District <—Click the District to see the Lodge’s within the District

District Deputy: David Dean (Vickie)

Sierra Vista # 2065

1st Vice President: PDDGER Richard “Rich” Botkin (JoAnne)

Tucson East # 2532


District Leaders: PSP Pete Gillespie, Sierra Vista # 2065; PSP Al Skorupski, Wilcox # 2131

West District <—Click the District to see the Lodge’s within the District

District Deputy: Hank Thonnard (Pauline)

Lake Havasu City #2399

Vice President: PDDGER Albert “Al” Kayal (Brenda)

Phoenix #335

District Leaders: PSP Richard Conway, Lake Havasu City # 2399; PDDGER Dan Snyder, Raceway # 2852

Arizona Elks Appointed Officers

Sergeant at Arms: PER Valentino “Val” Bianchini

Sun City # 2559                 

Chaplain: PDDGER David Quackenbush (Lorren)

Tucson East # 2532           

Tiler: PER Mari Slocum

Tempe # 2251                         

Inner GuardSammy Birdsong Jr. (Ruth Fletcher)

Show Low # 2090

Asst Sec/Trea: Leslie O’Brien (Kevin)

Chandler # 2429                   

Photographer: PER Dwayne Cunningham (Beverly)

Payson # 2154                   

OrganistHugh W. Dixon

Sun City # 2559

Click here see the Grand Lodge Leadership.