Arizona Elks Leadership / Officers

Grand Lodge Co-Sponsor: PGER Robert Duitsman (Beth)

Culver City, CA # 1917

Grand Lodge Co-Sponsor: PGER Jim Grillo (Lucia)

Stockton, CA # 0218        

AZ Special Deputy: PSP Jerry Grimes (Linda)

Kingman # 468

AEA President: Charyll McKean (Tim)

Jerome # 1361

AEA Secretary: PSP Pete Gillespie (Cheryl)

Sierra Vista # 2065

AEA Treasurer: Alane Asp (Steve)

Catalina Mountain # 2815             

1 yr Trustee: PSP Al Skorupski (Diane)

Catalina Mountain # 2515

2 yr Trustee: PSP John F. James Jr. (Flora)

Globe-Miami # 489

3 yr Trustee: PSP Edward Leuer (Janet)

Jerome # 1361

4 yr Trustee: PSP Dan Snyder (Mary)

Raceway # 2852

5 yr Trustee: PSP Richard “Rich” Botkin (JoAnn)

Tucson East # 2532                 

Districts Deputy Grand Exalted Rulers and District Vice Presidents

East District <—Click the District to see the Lodge’s within the District

District Deputy: Ralph Henderson

Apache Junction # 2349

1st Vice President:  PDDGER Mike Weishan (Kathy)

Chandler # 2429

District Leaders: PDDGER Jerry Ingram, Coolidge-Florence # 2350; PDDGER Paul Green, Mesa-Buckhorn # 2656

North District <—Click the District to see the Lodge’s within the District

District Deputy: Janet K. Leuer (Edward)

Jerome # 1361

Vice President: PDDGER Roy Haddick (Marsha)

Bullhead City # 2498                   

District Leaders: PSP Ed Leuer, Jerome # 1361; PSP Leland”Lee” Schwein, Payson # 2154

South District <—Click the District to see the Lodge’s within the District

District Deputy: Richard Ross (Cindy)

Douglas # 955

Vice President: PDDGER Susan “Sue” Krausman (Jimm)

Sierra Vista  # 2065


District Leaders: PSP Pete Gillespie, Sierra Vista # 2065; PSP Richard “Rich” Botkin, Tuscon East # 2532

West District <—Click the District to see the Lodge’s within the District

District Deputy: Roger Erhlich (Sandra)

Sun City # 2559

Vice President: PDDGER Stephen Whitney (Diana)

Yuma #476

District Leaders: PSP Richard Conway, Lake Havasu City # 2399; PSP Dan Snyder, Raceway # 2852

Arizona Elks Appointed Officers

Sergeant at Arms: PER Bruce Van Den Eng  (Aimee)

Casas Adobes # 2663         

Chaplain: Marsha Haddick (Roy)

Bullhead City # 2498     

Tiler: Jo Ellen “Judy” Knapp (Jon)

Fountain Hills # 2846                   

Inner Guard: PDDGER Hank Thonnard (Pauline)

Lake Havasu City # 2399

Asst Sec/Trea: PDDGER Sari McQuality

Jerome # 1361           

Photographer: Jan Casacchia (Jim)

Jerome # 1361

OrganistHugh W. Dixon

Sun City # 2559

Click here see the Grand Lodge Leadership.