Lodge Activities Committee

                                                       Title                        Name              Lodge
                                                       State Chairperson    -       Larry Bodwell     Phoenix # 335
                                                       District Chairperson - East  Grover T. Ramsey  Casa Grande Valley # 1957
                                                       District Chairperson - North Bev Haas          Sedona # 2291
                                                       District Chairperson - South David Dean        Sierra Vista # 2065
                                                       District Chairperson - West  Darrell Smith Sr. Sun City # 2559

CONTEST INFORMATION

(Click on Contest Links for more information)

All American Lodge Contest – Contest A

District Deputy Grand Exalted Ruler to receive (postmarked) no later than March 15th, 2022
State Chairperson to receive (postmarked) from DDGER non later than April 1st, 2022
State Chairperson to mail to Grand Lodge on April 15th, 2022

Community Service & Image Brochure Contest – Contest B

District Chairperson to receive submission no later than March 7th, 2022
AEA Judging date: April 13th, 2022

2019 Division Winners

I – Raceway # 2852

II – Sierra Vista # 2065

III – Casa Grande Valley # 1957

IV – Apache Junction # 2349

V – Mesa-Buckhorn # 2656

VI –

Elks Memorial Service Brochure – Contest C

District Chairperson to receive submission no later than January 26th, 2022
AEA Judging date: April 13th, 2022

2019 Division Winners

I – Raceway # 2852

II – Parker # 1929

III – Kingman # 468

IV – Casa Grande Valley # 1957

V – Mesa-Buckhorn # 2656

VI – Lake Havasu City # 2399

Lodge Bulletin – Contest D

District Chairperson to receive submission no later than December 21st, 2021
AEA Judging date: April 13th, 2022

2019 Division Winners

I – Jerome # 1361

II – Parker # 1929

III – Chandler # 2429

IV – Green Valley # 2592

V – Mesa-Buckhorn # 2656

VI – Yuma # 476