Lodge Activities Committee

                                                       Title                        Name              Lodge
                                                       State Chairperson    -       Robin Madson II   Show Low # 2090
                                                       District Chairperson - East  Grover T. Ramsey  Casa Grande Valley # 1957
                                                       District Chairperson - North Ray Stock         Jerome # 1361
                                                       District Chairperson - South Richard Ross      Douglas # 955
                                                       District Chairperson - West  Darrell Smith Sr. Sun City # 2559

CONTEST INFORMATION

(Click on Contest Links for more information)

All American Lodge Contest – Contest A

District Deputy Grand Exalted Ruler to receive (postmarked) no later than March 15th, 2020
State Chairperson to receive (postmarked) from DDGER non later than April 1st, 2020
State Chairperson to mail to Grand Lodge on April 15th, 2020

Community Service & Image Brochure Contest – Contest B

District Chairperson to receive submission no later than March 7th, 2020
AEA Judging date: April 13th, 2020

2019 Division Winners

I – Raceway # 2852

II – Sierra Vista # 2065

III – Casa Grande Valley # 1957

IV – Apache Junction # 2349

V – Mesa-Buckhorn # 2656

VI –

Elks Memorial Service Brochure – Contest C

District Chairperson to receive submission no later than January 26th, 2020
AEA Judging date: April 13th, 2020

2019 Division Winners

I – Raceway # 2852

II – Parker # 1929

III – Kingman # 468

IV – Casa Grande Valley # 1957

V – Mesa-Buckhorn # 2656

VI – Lake Havasu City # 2399

Lodge Bulletin – Contest D

District Chairperson to receive submission no later than December 22nd, 2018
AEA Judging date: April 13th, 2020

2019 Division Winners

I – Jerome # 1361

II – Parker # 1929

III – Chandler # 2429

IV – Green Valley # 2592

V – Mesa-Buckhorn # 2656

VI – Yuma # 476