Arizona Elks Leadership / Officers

AEA President: Mike Murphy (Debra)

Tempe # 2251

Grand Lodge Sponsor: PGER Jim Grillo (Lucia)

Stockton, CA # 0218        

AZ Special Deputy: PSP Jerry Grimes (Linda)                 

Kingman # 468             

AEA Secretary: PSP Pete Gillespie (Cheryl)

Sierra Vista # 2065

AEA Treasurer: PDDGER Al Kayal (Brenda)

Phoenix # 335                    

1 yr Trustee: PSP Jimmy Davis (Patricia)

Tempe # 2251                 

2 yr Trustee: PSP Richard Conway (Janice)

Lake Havasu City # 2399            

3 yr Trustee: PSP Lee Schwein (Sunday)

Payson # 2154          

4 yr Trustee: PSP Al Skorupski (Diane)

Wilcox # 2131                       

5 yr Trustee: PSP John F. James Jr. (Flora)

Pinal Mountain # 2809                       

Districts Deputy Grand Exalted Rulers and District Vice Presidents

East District <—Click the District to see the Lodge’s within the District

District Deputy: Reed Schmieden (Kay)

Mesa-Buckhorn # 2656                        

Vice President: Tom Freestone (Mary Jayne)

Casa Grande Valley # 1957   

District Leaders: PSP Jimmy Davis, Tempe # 2251; PDDGER Paul Green, Mesa-Buckhorn # 2656

North District <—Click the District to see the Lodge’s within the District

District Deputy: Gregg Boyce (Jeanne)

Show Low # 2090                                                                                      

Vice President: Charyll McKean (Tim)

Jerome # 1361                         

District Leaders: PSP Jerry Grimes, Kingman # 0468; PSP Lee Schwein, Payson # 2154

South District <—Click the District to see the Lodge’s within the District

District Deputy: Dianna Adams (Ken)

Sierra Vista # 2065  

Vice President: Ira Cohen

Casas Adobes # 2663 

District Leaders: PSP Pete Gillespie, Sierra Vista # 2065; PSP Al Skorupski, Wilcox # 2131

West District <—Click the District to see the Lodge’s within the District

District Deputy: Richard Kovaleski (Alberta)

Phoenix West # 2729

1st Vice President: Dan Snyder (Mary)

Raceway # 2852

District Leaders: PSP Richard Conway, Lake Havasu City # 2399; PDDGER Dan Snyder, Raceway # 2852

Arizona Elks Appointed Officers

Sergeant at Arms: PER Tony Almada (Barbara)

Chandler # 2429                   

Chaplain: PER Richard Ross (Cindy)

Douglas # 955             

Tiler: PDDGER Sari McQuality

Jerome # 1361                           

Inner GuardDennis Dunkirk (Maridee)

Lake Havasu City # 2399 

Asst Sec/TreaPDDGER Richard Seals (Shela)

Sierra Vista # 2065                     

Photographer: Bill Kabat (Tina)

Fountain Hills # 2846                     

OrganistNancy Coleman (Fredericus)

Green Valley # 2592

Click here see the Grand Lodge Leadership.